Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
101 views
in Q2A Core by
reopened by

I didnt it, ı do wordpress reset password but q2a didnt. 

Why is it so hard?

I tried these, it didn't.

https://www.question2answer.org/qa/38408/how-use-forgott-password-admin-account-when-email-hasnt-been

by
Maybe it didn't work for you because the process for versions lower than 1.8 was different than the one for 1.8+. Just follow the steps here: https://www.question2answer.org/qa/30100

2 Answers

0 votes
by
is not difficult . just go to phpmyadmin in users and put your email or another where your code arrives and already
+1 vote
by
Register new user

Go to phpmyadmin

Copy New user password paste admin password
New user password = admin password
...