Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
597 views
in Q2A Core by
by
I was wondering this same thing. It's not possible to change the permissions on just one category of questions, is it? (I'd like to exclude anonymous visitors from seeing questions in one category.)

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
It is not currently possible in the Q2A core, but a plugin with a file module could at least apply the restriction, and then it's a matter of finding the best way to clarify the restriction to the users.
+1 vote
by
There is a plugin you can get it here https://github.com/kfuchs/permission2categories
...