Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
550 views
in Plugins by
edited by

There are many of us who are having problems with Bangla language plugin.

The problem is a little empty space above the header.

Again, many have seen that if you write Bangla on the Kochchen page, you will not get Bangla support.

So today I came up with a problem solving plugin for them.

  1. First Download this Plaguin
  2. Go to your hosting cpanel
  3. Go FileManager
  4. Go to Directory (public_html/qa-lang)
  5. Upload this Plaguin
  6. And Extract here..!
  7. And Again Go to your site Admin area And click General
  8. and scroll down then select BN Languages
  9. And Then Click Save/Update
  10. zip File Password: MONARUL.com

Download whatever it takes.

Click here to live demo

Download Now 1

Download Now 2

Q2A version: Latest
by
Sorry Guys....
I'm sorry you may not be able to download the file some day. So I gave the latest version of the file, now you can download.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Problem Solving

–2 votes
by

Thanks. But it is so easy to remove space above the header by using this css:

html {

      margin-top: -10px!important

}

by
+1
i was faced same problem but now it is solved.
by
+1
How to solve the blank spaces?
by
Yes, main focus this problem.
Let's solve this
by
Thank you so much
...