Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+12 votes
609 views
in Q2A Core by
edited

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
Because you don't need to register to ask a question! :D
+4 votes
by
Good question. The next beta will show 'by Guest' or 'by anonymous' to make this situation clearer.
by
You can already see the new behavior on this installation, which is being updated as I make progress on beta 2.
by
I love it, 5 minutes ago I was on about to hack my local installation to see how to add it. But it seems waiting for the next release will be worth it.
Started the Bulgarian translation here http://popitay.net/ . I will provide it to you when i finish it as a way of saying "Thank You for the Work!"
I'd love to know if there is any way to write plug-ins for Q2A without hacking the core. I searched but could not find any information on that. If there is a way - please share it with me. I really need some extensions and i'm not a big fan of sitting aside and waiting for things to materialize on their own..

Cheers,
Yavo
by
yes me to thinking about installing it for qkaro.com site
+2 votes
by
Usually, if you don't sign in or sign up, then the site puts you as "anonymous" or "guest".
...