Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
599 views
in Q2A Core by
http://prntscr.com/2yvm8

 

i know how to style it but i dont know which one to change. thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
You can use css for this
+5 votes
by

You would need to add the tag class, which is qa-q-view-tag-item.

Go to the file qa-plugin/tag-cloud-widget/qa-tag-cloud.php. On line 142 where you see:

    $themeobject->output('<A HREF="'.qa_path_html('tag/'.$tag).'" STYLE="font-size:'.$size.'px; vertical-align:baseline;">'.qa_html($tag).'</A>');

Change that to:

    $themeobject->output('<A HREF="'.qa_path_html('tag/'.$tag).'" CLASS="qa-q-view-tag-item">'.qa_html($tag).'</A>');

 

P.S. I also made a simple tag list plugin here, which shows the tags in a column with their count, like Stack Overflow.

by
thank you so much, it works!!!!!! :)
by
Mark the answer as the best. ;)
by
Nice plugin. Already implemented it on my site. But how can I show single tag in a single line like stackoverflow?
by
edited by
@Raj, it shows one tag per line already. You might need to add the CSS, which is shown in the readme file. What's your site?
...