Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
427 views
in Q2A Core by

 

by
What kind of thing do you mean?
by
Yes and it is almost ready ;)
by
Cool...Is it ready yet? Would love to see it!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Since Q2A is a full fledged Question & Answer site, you can use it for any kind of QnA portal - be it a concept or for production use. We use it for Placement Help qna.
+1 vote
by

most of my StartUp customers used Q2A as support platform to build a bridge between them and early adoptors.

also I wanted to builed a Q&A network under 'askfrom.me' domain, similar to stackexchange network with diffrent monetizing & social engaigment methods. but I decided to spend my time on other projects.

I also worked on a customization (with theme and plugin and language) to use as an stand alone and selfhosted Idea Base or Idea Box for startups to get feedback from their users and use it to priorities adding new features. you can check our IdeaBox to get the idea.

it's a great post, I hope more people share their startup related ideas or experiences with Q2A here.

...