Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
148 views
in Plugins by
I want a Star Rating plugin for my QnA Site (Q2A V 1.8.5). Q2am-Star-Rating plugin doesn't work in question2answer Version 1.8.5 anymore.

Please make a updated version of q2am-star-ratings plugin.
Q2A version: 1.8.5

2 Answers

0 votes
by
I do paid Q2A plugins of any type. PM me and explain details.
+1 vote
by
The Q2A Star rating plugin is working for one of my 1.8.6 sites, and it worked fine on 1.8.5. You might have a conflicting plugin installed or a hosting issue.
...