Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+16 votes
1.1k views
in Themes by
edited by
Currently I'm doing some documentation and cleaning up.

Thank you community for the support in my not good time

Now the question/suggestion part

(1) Should I push MayroPro in Mayro repository or (2) make MayroPro repo public?
by
yes , this is one of the bestest theme
by
Pwa install button not working? How to set up (add to home) install button? Please help me?
by
ask it as question !
by
@Q2A website
I will document it

5 Answers

+4 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

Mayro Pro Theme Link: https://github.com/MominRaza/MayroPro
Now Mayro theme is archived.

Also Question Content in Question List with Image Plugin is free: https://github.com/MominRaza/question-content-below-title

Already free plugin:

Plugins Support for Mayro Pro

Note: There is no money back for anyone who has already paid for these themes.

by
Hello, I installed the plugin you gave the link, I installed it as you wrote in the installation section, but you did not write anything about the css file, there was an installation video, the room does not open.

I would appreciate if you can give information about which css file and what to do, thank you in advance.
by
Hello, when using the dark theme, when you choose it as the best answer, the text appears black and the text cannot be read.


Screenshot
https://www.hizliresim.com/8ik050k
by
+1
Select text and remove the formating in editor.
by
Is this how it will always be done?
+2 votes
by

(2) make MayroPro repo public

 It would be very nice if anyone who wants to could further improve or change the theme Thank you for your good work yes

0 votes
by

Hello. Is there a way to remove the icons from the Social Sharing plugin just below the title? They only appear in the Ma—Éro theme.When I use SnowFat I do not have this problem.

by
+1
check readme of Social Sharing plugin that I linked
+1 vote
by
yes, I think absolutely everyone should be able to get this beautiful theme. please share with everyone.
by
In the question list, the avatar image appears very large, although I have set it to 45 px. How can I make the avatar image smaller in the questions?
0 votes
by

How can I make qa-nav-main off by default

like this

ago by
can I use your theme without this:
    '<a href="https://github.com/MominRaza/MayroPro">MayroPro Theme</a> by <a href="https://mominraza.github.io">Momin Raza</a>',

or no?
...