Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
338 views
in Q2A Core by
My site has more than 100 questions however it is not showing in the directory?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Don't you think it would be helpful to say what your site is? ;)

Anyway you can submit your site here: http://question2answer.org/bot.php
by
moved by
http://mbabug.com/qa

:)

I just didnt post so that I shall not sound like a spammer looking for an opportunity to post my links ;)

I have submitted to the bot but no such luck
+1 vote
by
It's now been added - for some reason it didn't pick it up the first time.
by
it is again not there?
by
Not sure what happened, but it's back now. Let me know if it disappears again!
...