Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
822 views
in Q2A Core by
I read somewhere that you link themes others have made, where can I find those?

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited by
Quite a few people seem to have made their own themes, but as far as I know, no one has yet made one available for others to download.

If and when it happens they will be listed here:
http://www.question2answer.org/install.php#addons
+1 vote
by
I made a theme but it isn't plug and play.

I have the search set for hidden. Long story.

The links to some of the images in the css file are absolute. I'm lazy.

It is sloppy as all hell. But I will release it for anyone to use.

Sample:
http://stfudamnit.com/classic/

Theme:
http://stfudamnit.com/ryan/random/blue.zip
+1 vote
by

A new theme has been released. It can be found at http://geek-to-geek.com/GreenTheme.zip

by
edited by
nice but ..... "Page not found" ...
u forget /qa/ on ur link
by
Sorry for that. The unbroken link is http://geek-to-geek.com/qa/GreenTheme.zip
...