Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
2.4k views
in Q2A Core by
Maybe I am dumb but I cannot find the link to show all questions of a certain user (or even list all my own questions).

Is this not implemented in q2a 1.5?
by
From v1.6 this feature is implemented in core.
http://question2answer.org/versions.php

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Posting this as an answer :)

Try my User Activity Plus plugin, it lists all of a user's questions and answers in a nice simple way.

by
you deserve the best answer ;)
by
Haha, thanks.
0 votes
by
You can find it in your profile under recent activity, see e.g. yours:

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/user/echteinfachtv
by
so the asked questions are merged with other activities there? No chance to get a pure question list?
by
I guess there is, but you would have to hack the code for that, which I don't know how to unfortunately..
by
Try this plugin developed by DisgruntledGoat:

https://github.com/svivian/q2a-user-activity-plus

Can't vouch for it though!
by
perfect tip, implemented it and solves this question.

best answer: gidgreen ;)
0 votes
by

I get this error when i see "Questions by User" from user profile....

 

Question2Answer query failed:

SELECT u.userid, COUNT(a.postid) AS qs, SUM(q.selchildid=a.postid) AS selected
FROM qa_posts a, qa_posts q, qa_users u
WHERE a.parentid=q.postid AND u.userid=a.userid AND a.type="A" AND q.type="Q" AND u.handle='pady'

Error 1140: Mixing of GROUP columns (MIN(),MAX(),COUNT(),...) with no GROUP columns is illegal if there is no GROUP BY clause

Using q2a 1.5.3

...