Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
778 views
in Q2A Core by
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

0 votes
by
not sure what you mean, but couldn't you just create some test accounts/questions/answers and run those scenarios and then check your own emails to see if it's presetning/outputing what you want?
+1 vote
by
If you want to send newsletter using Q2A then there is already a option in Admin>>Emails  for test email
by
I think is not the same, because I have the same error and when I do the test with Mailing and works, but doesn't work from Email Confirmation.
...