Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
162 views
in Q2A Core by

Is there a way taken it back up the database
Please explain and thank you for great script

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The usual way - using mysqldump or a similar utility.

0 votes
by

There's a really good desciption for creating scheduled backups from a MySQL database here.  Its simple and easy to implement.

...