Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
229 views
in Q2A Core by
@Gideon: Great that new development has started! Just to get a heads-up: what can we expect in this new version?
by
I don't think it's "new development" as such, that would most likely be a 1.6 release. Probably just bug fixes like this one: http://question2answer.org/qa/18647/possible-logout-bug-with-shared-user-base

2 Answers

+5 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Just minor bug fixes and visual tweaks.

Once Q2A 1.5.4 is out and I finish a couple of other (non Q2A-related) small projects, I plan to ask the usual sort of question about what people want in 1.6, and then I shall get to work!
by
Great! As always: many thanks for your efforts!
by
Appreciate your efforts gidgreen (and everyone else involved), Q2A is first class piece of software.
+1 vote
by
I hope some of priority A can be implemented, see http://question2answer.org/qa/19042/

Greetings to all,
Kai
...