Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
2.0k views
in Plugins by
My facebook integration is not working , is there anything we have to do in facebook app? or piug in

3 Answers

0 votes
by
same for me ...
you can try at my fresh site  www.howpedia.de its not working for me or a friend of mine ..

on http://www.question2answer.org on the other hand it is working .. strange :(
+1 vote
by
In Q2A Plugin you don't need to do anything only need to add your Facebook App ID: and Facebook App Secret: which you will get from your facebook account.

If you don't knwo how to get keys here is simple tutorial http://www.shoutmeloud.com/how-to-acquire-your-facebook-api-key.html
by
Thanks for reply Now it is working but the thing is it is not working for

www.mydomain.com

and works for mydomain.com
...