Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
456 views
in Q2A Core by
I want to recolour the notification bar to light blue colour , Please guide me through the process.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

nothing complicated just modify stylesheet as per your choice.

To change login bar color modify background color for #qa-login-bar in stylesheet.

by
edited by
Thanks for help
+1 vote
by
edited by

Here is my notificaion bar:

by
Awsome :) Can you give me CSS code please :)
by
Be patience, As you can see only modifying of css is not enough here. I am working on a responsive  theme for Q2A, I will provide the link after it get completed
by
Great work :)  

So I should stop launch of my website , If it is coming soon?
by
No, Launch your site. the theme will be in beta testing mode, So I suggest you not to use beta version on live site. After reviewing by other members, If they says OK then you can install it. This is an advance theme, I have changed many PHP codes, may be there is a security hole !!
by
And installing theme on your site just need a second, just copy theme file to qa-theme folder and select it from admin setting.
...