Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+16 votes
2.4k views
in Plugins by
edited by

This plugin add google custom search. Refer to readme in download-file for detailed usage.

Screen shot 1: admin -> plugins
Screen shot 2: admin -> plugins -> options [Default]
Screen shot 3: admin -> plugins -> options [Expand]
Screen shot 4: Search result [Replace Mode]
Screen shot 5: Search result [Hyblid Mode]
 
Compatibility: 1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7
 
[2014/12/19] Compatibility with V1.7 (SnowFlat) was confirmed.
 
 
Best regards.
Q2A version: 1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7
by
thank you but I'm not able to extract zip file. it is corrupted. please check again.
by
7zip is OK, but I do not yet understand cause....
by
Thanks ProThouts. It is like bug of my server software. I changed setting and dealt. How about?
by
It is working now. I'm able to extract zip file. Thank you!

If it is tested for 1.6.2 then you can update version in above post.

4 Answers

0 votes
by

This application does not work well. malfunctioning in other browsers except Internet Explorer.

by
Thanks for your feedback. Would you tell me detailed environment and phenomenon? It will be saved if there is also hard copy.
by
adsense advertising limit is the problem
If more than two ads on the home page does not issue
0 votes
by
This helppful plugin is not apparently compatible with the new snow theme!

@sama Have you tested it on the new qa dev?
by
When 1.7 released formally, I will test all my plugins.
+2 votes
by

This plugin works well.

1.go: https://www.google.com/cse/ to create a cse.

2. Go admin --> Pages --> create a page for cse with the embeded code.

3. Go admin --> plugin --> Google Custom Search v1.0.1 --> Options --> Page path for search result: your cse page name

I've running in Q2A 1.6.3: http://wiki.netdepviet.org/ask

by
Can you help?
0 votes
by
What's different between your plugin  and   cse code +  widget anywhere plugin?
...