Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
607 views
in Plugins by
edited by

This plugin-widget add my followers list. Refer to readme in download-file for detailed usage.

Screen shot 1: admin -> plugins 
Screen shot 2: admin -> plugins -> options 
Screen shot 3: Widget View sample

Compatibility

1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7 (2014/12/19 Updated)

 
This plugin shows simply avatar and name without user's description. I will publish on add-on pageof Q2A after exam time in this thread.

 

Q2A version: 1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7
by
V1.1: I changed so that users might be displayed at random.
by
V1.2: All naming changed.
by
you might want to add a SORT BY for the query as on every reload of the page with the widget, the order of avatars displayed changes... not a big thing... :o)
by
Where to download this plugin? Does anyone has the newest update on the plugin to distribute?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

"I am marked by x users"

This is damn awesome!!! Wonderful idea sama55 ;o)

We approaching the friendlist thing =)

by
Thank you Kai.
0 votes
by
Hey author!

plz let we download this plugin :D

how can I download the last version?
...