Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
1.4k views
in Plugins by
edited by

This plugin-page add my followers page. Refer to readme in download-file for detailed usage.

Compatibility

1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7 (2014/12/19 Updated)

 
I will publish on add-on page of Q2A after exam time in this thread.
 
Related plugin
Best regards.
Q2A version: 1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7
by
I released v1.1.
Enable suggest_requests(Arrangement of widget is possible. Addition of link is possible to any place).
by
V1.2: All naming changed.
by
V1.2.2 released.
Remove auto subnavigation feature. The addition of the subnavigation, use "Subnavi Maker".
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/24282/new-plugin-subnavi-maker

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
nice :) favorit users
+1 vote
by

Is it possible to do to send a message when My Follow he asked question?

or when I ask the question then will be sent to My Followers message that I was asked a question.

by
It is good in that there is such a function. But this plugin is simple page for listing users whom "My Followers Widget" cannot display on narrow sidebar area.
0 votes
by
Am I right in understanding if I want my followers to appear as a page, I need to create a new html page? How do I get the content details using your plugin for the page?
...