Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
1.5k views
in Q2A Core by
I am looking for a theme for my question to answer site thats ptimised for mobile phones since most of my users use mobile phones, but one that also displays very well on computers.
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Check out here http://store.q2amarket.com/ 

Elegant Responsive support all types of device http://store.q2amarket.com/store/products/107/

Also I am about launch another high dynamic responsive theme in 2-3 days if you would like.. check out this video for that http://tv.q2amarket.com/

 

0 votes
by
I have purchased this theme yesterday: http://www.question2answer.org/qa/21905/updated-advance-responsive-theme-option-panel-bonus-included?start=24#a_list_title

The support is AMAZING, the developer spent almost an hour today just to make sure it all works OK.
...