Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
689 views
in Q2A Core by
I'm looking for just a basic theme that I can use when my Q&A is visited on a mobile device, that is optimised for mobile devices. I have a theme for main desktops, so the theme doesn't really have to look good on non-mobile devices. It just has to be free and display questions so that mobile users don't have to keep zooming in! Does anyone know of such a theme?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
Havtn found yet?
0 votes
0 votes
by

you can use free responsive themes such as Esteem Theme.

+1 vote
by

If you are looking for any free theme for mobile than download NoahY's theme here https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-google-mobile-theme

If you are looking for premium theme than find below the best seller yet for Q2A Responsive Theme 

http://store.q2amarket.com/royal-minimal

http://store.q2amarket.com/elegant-responsive-theme

http://store.q2amarket.com/max-control-responsive

...