Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
1.5k views
in Plugins by
edited by

We developed new plugin. Now, plugin really operates in our site.

Email Notification Pro

Admin panel:

User panel:

Q2A site owners that can use this plugin may be limited.

One eyewitness is better than ten hearsays.

Confirm real action in your eyes.

Relevant page: Async Email

Q2A version: 1.6
by
edited by
Version compatibility is V1.6. Now, I'm testing downgrade for V1.5.x.
"Admin panel" and "link" added.
by
I gave plugin compatibility with Q2A V1.5.x.
by
keep up the good work, I'll try your plugin soon. Need couple of weeks, though, moving to a new place :) then getting back to you.
by

2 Answers

+2 votes
by

We are release ENP V1.1 in ASKIVE.
Email transmission history and event ratio chart were added in V1.1.

+1 vote
by
edited by

Nice, 

Will this plug-in be able to be put in the top of the multi-site q&a to look like stackOverflow's notification area?

Like this:

So nitification bar

 

by
I imagine a thing same as you.
...