Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
427 views
in Q2A Core by
I was wondering if I can add points to a question/answer manually through the Admin console, can I?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
No, you can't.
+2 votes
by
Sort of. Q2A has a concept of "bonus points", so an admin can give users extra points. Go to that user's profile, put some points in the "bonus points" box (top right of the page in current Q2A) and click the update button.
by
But those bonus points can only visible to the admin, can it be made visible to everyone after added by admin?
0 votes
by
You can adapt the database, particularly the qa_posts table. I think it's the netvotecount attribute, something like that.

I don't think there are interface options.
...