Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
931 views
in Plugins by
Just like TwitterFeed but desiged for QA

3 Answers

+5 votes
by
Q2A has RSS. You can import your Q2A RSS channel to twitter or facebook with TwitterFeed.
by
Thanks but I tried it but pointing it at questions.rss gives me an error saying: "Feed did not validate: Unable to read contents at this url" :/
by
Nevermind I switched to qa.rss and it went through.
0 votes
by
edited by

Hey, there is another option! I've just discovered ifttt.com it has whole bunch of social networks channels and even SMS!

0 votes
by
Have a look at hootsuite
...