Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
279 views
in Q2A Core by
Hello,

How can i limit members from answering questions posted on some specific categories? because there are categories specifically created to experts of some fields or companies.

 

In other wards, there are categories created for companies and therefore, all answers should be posted by a member of that company and not any one.

 

Your help in that will be highly appreciated

 

Thank you

Ronnie
Q2A version: Latest version

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Your best bet is a plugin which implements a filter module that prevents a question being asked in a certain category.
0 votes
by
You could use the network q2a plugin and create a closed community for company.
...