Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
503 views
in Plugins by
is there any plugin "who is online"  in the snow theme?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
by
Is this plugin compatible with current q2a??
by
I've done a quick test and it seems to work (maybe you would like to adjust the layout). However it's a 2yo plugin, you should test it more deeply.
And remember that it "is alpha code. It may not work exactly as expected." :-)
by
It's good that it's working but can't a q2a Dev work on this plugin's code to make it perfect for the q2a environment..??
by
doesn´t seem to work any more:
file_get_contents(http://api.hostip.info/?ip=........): failed to open stream: Connection timed out
in qa-online-user-widget.php on line 63

anyone using this plugin or having a fix?
by
http://api.hostip.info/ seems to be reachable, check that you do not have some issue making outbound http calls
0 votes
by
Online user count by Ali Sayahiyan @Question2Answer Farsi seems like working:

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/23012/user-online-widget-to-question2answer?show=30192#a30192
...