Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.0k views
in Q2A Core by
I have using vbulletin and there i am using one plugin called spy which help me to check what users are doing on site. help me lot to find spam posts , bulgar messages etc.

 

Is there any way to check on these thing on Q2A

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
You can make a tool / plugin to monitor these stuffs . Currently there is no feature in q2a and No plugin is available for this .
0 votes
by
You can see what users are doing on site by using /activity page. It will show if any question is editied or commented or answerd. This page is created to monitor what is going on site but  it will not show if user edited his/her profile/ sent messages to someone else.
...