Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+9 votes
2.3k views
in Plugins by
edited by

Hi

Online User and Visit Count  Is a New Version of Online User Count 

Changelog :

- Working With Mysqli

- Add Visit Count On Widget

- Add Option For Active Or Deactive Visit Count On Widget

by Ali Sayahiyan @ Question2Answer Farsi.

preview of widget :

preview of options : 

you can download plugin from : 

http://en.question2answer-farsi.com/53/online-users-count-plugin-version2.html

Tested On Q2A V1.7 & V1.6.3 With Snow Theme

If you want to Change css , go to pluginfolder/css/style.css

 

 

Q2A version: 1.6 +
by
Parsi, Would you please update this to work with 1.7????

Thanks

4 Answers

+4 votes
by

I tested this plugin,

the number of online users it shows is wrong!!!!!

I new i had over 10 users online and google analytics were also showing 10 users online but this plugin said 1 user online. May be it meant one user online in that page !

+2 votes
by

after the original link for the plugin has been broken

here is another link for the Online User Count Version 2 Widget 

Tested on  Question2Answer Version: 1.8.3 With SnowFlat Theme

https://github.com/wgergeus/Q2A-Online-User-Count

preview of widget:

preview of options:

THANKS FOR SONSUZ HE GAVE ME THE PLUGIN

by
Your welcome :)
by
+1
Hi, this is a great plugin, but there is a problem in css, my widget is not matching with your image
by
edited by
i have fixed the error .. You can download the plugin again ..
thanks for your comment
by
+1
This plugin is not showing image in my site as you have showed above. Something wrong ?
by
The plugin must be in folder named : Q2A-Online-User-Count-master

If it’s not please rename the folder to this name

If you are accessing the site from ip not from url then you need to change some lines in the plugin files.. if so .. tell me and i will send you the new files for you
by
Hmm.. after rename it is working. Thanks a lot. My site is https://www.ask-ans.com
by
You’re welcome ..
I visited your site and i can see the plugin is working..
But your site is loading slowly on my iPhone x .. may be because you have too many ads

If you need anything contact me
+1 vote
by
by
Your plugin is very good one ..
thanks for your comment
+1 vote
by
edited by
Thank you @wgergeus for this plugin. This is a nice plugin. I'm using it in my website. Thanks again.
by
edited by
+1
You’re welcome
If you need anything plz contact me
If you want to Change the language to yours just edit this file “show-online-user-count-lang.php”
Thanks for your comment.
by
Yes, I know how to change the language. I will change it. Thanks again for a nice plugin. This is one of my most favourite plugin.
by
You’re welcome
...