Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
393 views
in Q2A Core by

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Add this code wherever you place:

'<a href="whatsapp://send?text='.$page_title.' - '.$page_url.' " data-action="share/whatsapp/share">Compartir en whatsApp</a>' ,
+3 votes
by

Now Social share plugin supports WhatsApp share for mobile devices . 

Download Link

Hope you enjoy this .

...