Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
544 views
in Themes by

After great success of my Donut theme , I am planning to create another beautiful premium theme with much nice look and feel . 

If you would buy a new theme what features you need the most - 

Definitely it will have the below features - 

1. Better look and feel , more redability , toouch friendly 

2. Better profile page 

3. Advanced notification system 

And what else ? 

PS - By this thread I also want to figure out how many users out there who is searching for buying a brand new theme , I will plan accordingly . Please cast your vote / answers / comments . 

Thanks in advance .

 

Q2A version: 1.7

3 Answers

+3 votes
by
by
Thanks for your suggestions , I will take a look and check what other users say on this
+3 votes
by

A theme with material design

by
http://www.getmdl.io/
maybe this will help you
by
Nice Valery!!!!
by
Yes I already know about the available libraries , but IMO they are bit heavier . But making a material design UI for q2a will be heavier . Let me check other available options .
by
I just developed one :) - http://question2answer.org/qa/59555
+2 votes
by

Would be good to get a lightning fast theme even if it is not overly featured. Currently I have these warnings in google test. Also, ability to modify navbar, numbering questions in question list, option to turn off search- when using google custom search etc. would be nice additions. 

Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

  • http://gateoverflow.in/qa-content/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
  • http://gateoverflow.in/qa-content/qa-page.js?1.7.0
  • http://gateoverflow.in/qa-plugin/blog-tool/js/blog.js
  • http://gateoverflow.in/qa-theme/Donut/js/bootstrap.min.js
  • http://gateoverflow.in/qa-theme/Donut/js/donut.js

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

by
Thanks for your suggestions .
...