Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
507 views
in Themes by

After great success of my Donut theme , I am planning to create another beautiful premium theme with much nice look and feel . 

If you would buy a new theme what features you need the most - 

Definitely it will have the below features - 

1. Better look and feel , more redability , toouch friendly 

2. Better profile page 

3. Advanced notification system 

And what else ? 

PS - By this thread I also want to figure out how many users out there who is searching for buying a brand new theme , I will plan accordingly . Please cast your vote / answers / comments . 

Thanks in advance .

 

Q2A version: 1.7

3 Answers

+3 votes
by
by
Thanks for your suggestions , I will take a look and check what other users say on this
+3 votes
by

A theme with material design

by
thats a good idea , but it needs lots of work for making it for q2a
by
And also the CSS and JS are bit heavier for a material design
by
http://www.getmdl.io/
maybe this will help you
by
Nice Valery!!!!
by
Yes I already know about the available libraries , but IMO they are bit heavier . But making a material design UI for q2a will be heavier . Let me check other available options .
by
I just developed one :) - http://question2answer.org/qa/59555
...