Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.5k views
in Plugins by
recategorized by
It seems that when I click on the link in the add on section the page to this plugin can't be found. Does anyone have a link to this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
I have the plugin running, just search on github and you will find it.

You need the standard twitter oauth and the plugin specific for q2a.
by
A direct link would be very appreciated. I cannot find the plugin on github
by
Please, the link...
by
Does anybody know where to get the witter plugin? To bad It is not on github, can somebody plz send me the link?
by
link is dead is their any other place for twitter login plugin?
+1 vote
by
by
does it work for version 1.5
...