Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
398 views
in Q2A Core by
On this site (q2a) I noticed profile pictures of users that posted a question are shown on homepage.  Where is that option in my admin panel to turn on profile pictures on the homepage questions? Im using the snowflat theme.  Thanks.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Access the administrative panel of your website. Click the tab "users".
Look for the option "Avatar size on question lists: "
Change to 20 or the size of your preference.
by
Great, thank you!
0 votes
by
This feature is not available in Q2A. You may need to do custom modifications.
by
So its custom code on question2answer site?
by
Oh...I thought you want user profile pic in front of every QA, like votes, answers square icon.

follow instruction given by Jonatan as below to enable profile pic.
...