Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
359 views
in Q2A Core by
retagged by

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
It should work with mariadb, see comment from Lead developer Scott

http://question2answer.org/qa/48103/is-q%26a-tested-in-mariadb?show=48103#q48103

This weekend I'm planning to test Q2A using mariadb, will share my findings.
by
Q2A is working fine with 10.1.21-MariaDB. I dont see any issues with v1.7.4. I checked on fresh Q2A installation and also on existing QA.
+1 vote
by
reshown by
yes Q2A TESTED YESTERDAY ON CENTOS SERVER with nginx and php7-fpm

and Q2A WORK GOOD AND FINE
...