Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
714 views
in Plugins by

Login with Facebook Do you have a problem with clicking on the button? How can I solve the problem

site : saykoperest.com

by
you should share the exact nature of problem , so users can help you
by
It would be better to go in and look, I can not speak English poorly

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
The message is very clear, your Facebook App is in development mode.

Change it in you Facebook Account to live,
+1 vote
by
There is issue with fb login in v1.7.4. This is fixed now, you can take below one file from github and update in your plugin dir.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/commit/2da5fd733eb02ae5c61691a23bb65468a161f78a

download file base_facebook.php and upload to your /qa-plugin/facebook-login/ v1.7.4 dir. It should work.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/blob/1.8/qa-plugin/facebook-login/base_facebook.php
...