Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
235 views
in Plugins by
I need personal chat plugin to embed into q2a so that user and learn personally by chatting to users.

Please if anybody can develop this plugin I can be able to pay for the same.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
There is this:

https://github.com/q2apro/q2a-chat-extended

But probably that is not what you are looking for.

Other than that, there are some pretty nice XMPP chats that are easy to add to a website (but also require an XMPP server), see:

https://www.jsxc.org/

https://conversejs.org/
+1 vote
by

AdChat plugin has a private chat room option.

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/52777/adchat-plugin-free

...