Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
343 views
in Themes by
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
In Donut
    <li class="notf-bubble visible-lg">
to this
    <li class="notf-bubble">

and in on site nootification
remove this "left:-437px;" from .qam-account-items-wrapper .nfyWrap {
by
please tell how to fix same problem in SnowFlat
by
<li class="notf-bubble visible-lg"> where will i get this, in which page
+1 vote
by

It was intentional by design to hide the notification on mobile as the notifications are not responsive.

If you want them to show them up, then you got to change it here -

https://github.com/amiyasahu/Donut/blob/master/qa-theme/Donut-theme/templates/user-loggedin-drop-down.php#L17

Before ==> <li class="notf-bubble visible-lg">

After ==>     <li class="notf-bubble">

It should solve the issue.

...