Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
364 views
in Q2A Core by
Many people are registering on my website but they are not asking any questions neither answering it...and they not spam....how can I make them like they can ask and answer ?

5 Answers

+2 votes
by
Maybe they're just users that registered to reply or comment in the future. One thing you can try is send them a newsletter or a notification message if they authorized you to do so.
Link them to a presentation thread or something like that and evaluate if visits and comments on that page increased.

You can also check if they have posted spam in their profile wall or not as many of them just register to leave backlinks in their profiles.
by
I am checking everything no one posting any links whenever I find any spam I delete it very quickly..and thanks for your suggestions.
0 votes
by
maybe you have spam
by
No I understand from their indian names and emails they are real.
0 votes
by
Market to them, use other tools like social media to keep your site fresh in their mind.

It's also possible that they don't currently have any questions, or they registered to be able to vote, etc.
by
I'm using auto posting to social media...but they just read it and don't get involved in it.
0 votes
by
Invite people to ask questions and answers. Give points for the best answers. Create leaderboards and give away coupons.
by
Yeah thanks...but I think I need more traffic then my site will work
0 votes
by
70% Indian Users are money minded, so you just post that you will give ₹100 for 1000 points. Ping me your mail id so that I can give you lot many tricks regarding this...
by
Hmmm okay thanks...
by
I have also sent you pm regarding this
by
@j.kargo89   I didn't received any pm from you
...