Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
352 views
in Plugins by

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hey I finally have a plugin where you can use an editor as you had requested as 

You can get it from here: https://github.com/JackSiro/Q2A-PM-Adapter-Plugin

This plugin is not free. You can get it for just $15 which is payable to my paypal jaksiro@gmail.com

by
I'm going to pay for this. I ask you if you can work on outstanding questions where you see a random of different highlights with horizontal scrolling, the question information and the user's avatar. everything being observed from above as static row of first question or right side panel
by
great plugin
by
Jack I have a problem says to click again to send. my q2a is 1.7.4 and I tried it in 1.8 and the same thing happens. please correct and send me the correct plugin.

Only IS this .please help
asked Aug 8, 2018 in Plugins by
edited Aug 9, 2018 by
New Premium Plugin: Private Message Adapter
+1 vote
by
it should be as I know
by
I will give you a little medal
by
I dont think it'll be difficult to add an editor for messaging as Q2A already uses it at other places. I have used it for sending Notice. Will try this on private messaging.
by
Hi, if you succeed, I would always be grateful
+1 vote
by
I already have that implemented in my q2a site forked to fit my own needs. Maybe I can get you a plugin to let you use an editor in private messaging and off course not for free
...