Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
173 views
in Q2A Core by
https://developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.satechhelp.co.za%2F&tab=mobile

Mobile is 46 percent

Desktop s 98 percent

i do not understand this' can someone please help me
Q2A version: 1.8.1
by
Where do all those CSS files come from? dynamic.css/default.css/gzip.php are not part of default Q2A.
by
These files comes from the theme (cleanstrap)

2 Answers

0 votes
by
they have the possible solution on description problems
+1 vote
by
You should do SEO optimization. Check your website's score on GTMETRIX (https://gtmetrix.com)
Very first thing you should decrease number of requests:
-Decrease number of images
-Decrease number of javascript files
-Decrease number of CSS files

You can combine js files into one js file. Same for CSS.

Then, you should minimize (compress) them to save load.
...