Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
176 views
in Q2A Core by

Q2A site has performance and page speed issues on mobile. How can it be improved?

I hope @scott has some solution to this? Here are the screenshots of the lighthouse

Q2A version: 1.8.4

3 Answers

0 votes
by

https://gtmetrix.com/

follow the provider's directions

by
–1
lol, I checked your site. very slow. fix your own site first.
by
edited by
Not for me I have not reviewed it is in development. it's not a problem and it's functional and nice
show me your site and i will give you an opinion
+1 vote
by

Q2A is faster than wordpress for me, even with cache enabled. Make sure your web hosting is now slow. Here is my Google page speed result of main Q2A page.

by
which theme you are using?
0 votes
by
I agree. Q2A has a speed problem
...