Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
358 views
in Q2A Core by
https://developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.satechhelp.co.za%2F&tab=mobile

Mobile is 46 percent

Desktop s 98 percent

i do not understand this' can someone please help me
Q2A version: 1.8.1
by
Where do all those CSS files come from? dynamic.css/default.css/gzip.php are not part of default Q2A.
by
These files comes from the theme (cleanstrap)

2 Answers

0 votes
by
they have the possible solution on description problems
+1 vote
by
You should do SEO optimization. Check your website's score on GTMETRIX (https://gtmetrix.com)
Very first thing you should decrease number of requests:
-Decrease number of images
-Decrease number of javascript files
-Decrease number of CSS files

You can combine js files into one js file. Same for CSS.

Then, you should minimize (compress) them to save load.
by
can you help me to doing that in my website?
and how much is this service?
...