Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
765 views
in Themes by
edited by

Version 1.3 - Latest

Mobile X is back to the Shop!
Now you can purchase Mobile X as an individual theme and not part of a package.

Click on image to enlarge.

Purchase Mobile X
Demo Page - mobilex.unaux.com

(visit via cell phone for a better experience)

Mobile dedicated, Mobile friendly, Elegant, Error free, Google search console, amp, fast, speed, performance, best, muffin, frapuchino, aven, rtl, User friendly, material design, app, user experience, user interface, pwa mobile design, progressive web app. 

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Version 1.3

  • Now theme highlights questions based on your Favorite Tags, with a darker grey background. (See Screenshot)
  • Favorited questions have a yellow bar indicator on the left.
  • Comments' Edit History better UI. (See Screenshot)
  • Small bug fixes.
  • And lots of other little tweaks and feature improvements were made.

 Purchase Mobile X


For those who acquired Mobile X before, please check your mail and spam boxes. A copy of the theme has been sent for you.

by
+1
Thank you :) So if we dont have special requirements do you suggest this theme as the default mobile theme?

Also can you please fix this issue? https://www.question2answer.org/qa/81962/new-theme-aven-theme-current-v1-42?show=86608#c86608

When a large URL is added on mobile with Aven theme, it becomes impossible to submit as the editor size gets widened
by
+1
Oh yeah, definitely, as this is a mobile dedicated theme. It's supposed to run lighter and take less resources to load. So you can still access your website when you have low cell phone data or slow internet connections.

The others are more Desktop oriented, but they'll still perform well as they are now mobile friendly.
https://i.stack.imgur.com/kTpyR.jpg
https://i.stack.imgur.com/3hQOw.jpg

Thanks for noticing. I'll check on that.
by
Thank you. That's very useful ☺️
by
This theme is quite nice. But compared to typical mobile themes the font size is quite small. Is there any reason for this?
0 votes
by
can you fix the lcp score?
...