Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+5 votes
234 views
in Plugins by
Is there a plugin to type @ ( at sign) in the questions page and all users in the thread gets listed to add?

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
by
Even though I really appreciate your answer (and I seriously mean it!)... does it HAVE to be shouted that way? :)
0 votes
by
by
it did not work for me, I type @username and nothing happened
by
As usernames in Q2A allow absolutely any character (except for 3 of them, actually) an end delimiter is needed, and it has to be one of those 3 characters. The features are quite clear, if asked me :P

https://github.com/pupi1985/q2a-hashtagger#features

> Creates links to the user profile when using user mentions like @pupi1985@ or @pupi 1985@
...