Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
429 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
It's fantastic that Q2A has already been translated into so many languages, and I'd love to be able to make it easy for people to set up new non-English sites without having to translate everything for themselves.

So... if you would like to make your translation available for others, I'd appreciate it if you could place a .zip file of the language directory (from inside qa-lang) somewhere on your site and then post the link here.

So long as the translation is complete, I'll also add it to the main Q2A site here: http://www.question2answer.org/install.php#addons

Thanks!

3 Answers

+2 votes
by
Hi everybody !
I placed here: http://zapytaj.co.pl/?download=lang_pl polish language files for Q2A. There is also short instruction how to install it. I will try to place here files when the new versions will come.
by
Thanks very much! I also posted the link at the page below - let me know if you would like a better acknowledgement (I don't know your name!):
http://www.question2answer.org/install.php#addons
+2 votes
by
I'm preparing the dutch version and when satsified I will post the zip on http://www.laptopvraag.nl. Just to share in case other people are searching for the dutch version so we can prevent double work on this.
+2 votes
by
Just upload the spanish language files for Q2A 1.2.1. on http://www.charlaenlinea.com/preguntanonima/es.zip

Regards!
...