Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
159 views
in Q2A Core by
edited ago by
Suddenly this error log is showing. How do I solve it?

PHP Notice: Undefined index: q_view in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 46

PHP Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 46
Q2A version: Updated

3 Answers

+3 votes
ago by
selected ago by
 
Best answer

This has been fixed in my fork of the Q2A Ultimate SEO plugin, release v1.5.3.

ago by
Thank you very much brother. To solve this problem for me.
ago by
error still shown even after upload Ultimate SEO plugin

PHP Notice:  Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/xxxx/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 18
ago by
+1
It's working fine for me in the latest version (1.5.6) ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
ago by
+2
maybe this issue from other plugin !
ago by
+1
SEO Ultimate Plugin is not an issue of any kind. The pupi brother fixed everything. And make sure you've downloaded that updated plugin 1.5.6.
+2 votes
ago by

@pupi1985 Brother there is another problem with this plugin. Step by step I say:

I added a picture above and marked a place. If that option is turned on, then a problem can be seen on the question page. I am giving this picture below. I hope it will be solved.

ago by
+1
Check again for v1.5.4
ago by
@pupi1985 Another log file: PHP Notice:  Undefined index: description in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 543
PHP Notice:  Undefined index: keywords in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 555
0 votes
ago by

@pupi1985 Brother I want to know another thing because I do not understand this thing. What can I understand with this picture below? What sites will I do here? Set up my own domain?

E.g. https://eprosno.com

https://www.eprosno.com

eprosno.com

www.eprosno.com

Will I set up my own domain this way? Or another domain?

ago by
+1
Any domain for which you want links to be followed. Note x.com is different from www.x.com
ago by
If I add my domain here, what will be the result?
ago by
+1
It will apply the selected "rel" tag to the anchors that match the domain you set
ago by
Thank you so much for wasting your precious time
...