Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+7 votes
274 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Suddenly this error log is showing. How do I solve it?

PHP Notice: Undefined index: q_view in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 46

PHP Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 46
Q2A version: Updated

3 Answers

+3 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

This has been fixed in my fork of the Q2A Ultimate SEO plugin, release v1.5.3.

by
Thank you very much brother. To solve this problem for me.
by
error still shown even after upload Ultimate SEO plugin

PHP Notice:  Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/xxxx/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 18
by
+1
It's working fine for me in the latest version (1.5.6) ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
by
+2
maybe this issue from other plugin !
by
+1
SEO Ultimate Plugin is not an issue of any kind. The pupi brother fixed everything. And make sure you've downloaded that updated plugin 1.5.6.
+2 votes
by

@pupi1985 Brother there is another problem with this plugin. Step by step I say:

I added a picture above and marked a place. If that option is turned on, then a problem can be seen on the question page. I am giving this picture below. I hope it will be solved.

by
+1
Check again for v1.5.4
by
@pupi1985 Another log file: PHP Notice:  Undefined index: description in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 543
PHP Notice:  Undefined index: keywords in /home/eprosnoc/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 555
0 votes
by

@pupi1985 Brother I want to know another thing because I do not understand this thing. What can I understand with this picture below? What sites will I do here? Set up my own domain?

E.g. https://eprosno.com

https://www.eprosno.com

eprosno.com

www.eprosno.com

Will I set up my own domain this way? Or another domain?

by
+1
Any domain for which you want links to be followed. Note x.com is different from www.x.com
by
If I add my domain here, what will be the result?
by
+1
It will apply the selected "rel" tag to the anchors that match the domain you set
by
Thank you so much for wasting your precious time
...