Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
362 views
in Q2A Core by
edited by
Or is this one is the initiating one? Cause I think knowing that would show the difference between them when giving feed back.
If yes, would you mind please tell what is it?

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
The program appears to be modeled after http://stackoverflow.com Stack Overflow, but I do not know of any other program which is made in PHP like q2a.
0 votes
by
I found askeet[dot]com, but it is quite "heavy" (uses symphony engine).
by
edited by
Like to be light :)
0 votes
by
See http://meta.stackoverflow.com/questions/2267/stack-overflow-clones
However, as on date among the php based open source scripts for apache, Q2A is the best
...