Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
318 views
in Q2A Core by
The pages at the website open very slowly, sometimes 504 error occurs. Meanwhile there are only 30 questions on the website and almost no traffic. How can we correct this bug?
Q2A version: 1.5.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Your site loads fast for me.

There may be a problem with Your server, the q2a script should not be the problem.

When You again experience slow loading times, check Your site with

webpagetest.org
+1 vote
by
Register a CDN service like Cloudflare or Maxcdn. It magically improves speed especially on slow servers.
...