Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
577 views
in Plugins by
edited by

Hi My Q2A poll Plug in is not working Please tell me How to fix this ? q2a 1.6 Please help

http://www.entrytest.org/7810/find-solution-of-cos3x-1-2

 

 

Q2A version: 1.6

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited by

Can you better specify the issue you've found ? smiley

However, since I can see that the poll is correctly displayed, have you correctly set the permissions (admin panel) for who is able to use the poll ?

 

by
poll is correctly  displayed but problem with user, using it I am super admin but even me can't answer in poll
by
yes permissions are correct
0 votes
by
edited by

Have a look here :

http://www.entrytest.org/7820/height-of-the-building

I've voted (the "200m" option) wink

I think that the problem is this :

 

The file button_vote.gif is missing.

But if you move the mouse the link to vote is there, hidden smiley

So I've been able to vote.

Put the gif in the plugin folder and tell me what happens.

 

by
Thanks I will solve it
...